Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage
Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage

Confirmations 2018

Back to ‘Diocesan Orders of Service and Information’

AStA – Bishop of St Albans, RB – Bishop of Bedford, MH – Bishop of Hertford, JG – John Gladwin (Hon.Asst.Bishop), SV – Stephen Venner  (Hon.Asst.Bishop), RS – Robin Smith (Hon.Asst.Bishop).

Date Day Time Bishop Deanery Venue HC
January
07-Jan Sunday 10.30 am AStA Watford Watford, St Mary yes
21-Jan Sunday 6.30 pm RA Luton Slip End, St Andrew yes
28-Jan Sunday 6.30 pm MB Barnet tbc ??
February
05-Feb Monday 7.30 pm MB Stevenage Gravely, St Mary no
11-Feb Sunday 7.00 pm AStA Luton Luton, St Mary yes
21-Feb Wednesday 7.30 pm MB Hertford & Ware tbc ??
March
03-Mar Saturday 10.30 am MB Haileybury School yes
10-Mar Saturday tba RS Princess Helena College ??
13-Mar Tuesday eve AStA Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School ??
18-Mar Sunday 10.00 am MB St George’s, Harpenden School yes
18-Mar Sunday 6.30 pm AStA Rickmansworth Chorleywood, Christ Church no
15-Mar Sunday 10.30 am AStA Rickmansworth Masonic School yes
25-Mar Sunday 6.30 pm AStA Bedford Bedford, St Peter yes
31-Mar Saturday 8.00 pm MB St Albans St Albans Cathedral yes
April
22-Apr Sunday 5.00 pm MB Buntingford East Group – venue tbc ??
22-Apr Sunday 6.30pm SV Wheathampstead Southdown, St John yes
29-Apr Sunday 5.00 pm AStA Buntingford West Group – venue tbc ??
May
06-May Sunday 6.00 pm RA Hemel Hempstead Leverstock Green, Holy Trinity yes
09-May Wednesday 6.30 pm RA Luton Stopsley, St Thomas no
10-May Thursday 7.30 pm MB St Albans Shenley, St Martin no
12-May Saturday 10.30 am MB Queenswood School yes
12-May Saturday 6.30 pm AStA St Albans St Albans Cathedral yes
13-May Sunday 11.00 am RA Bedford School yes
15-May Tuesday 7.45 pm AStA Barnet tbc ??
15-May Tuesday 7.30 pm RA Hetford & Ware tbc ??
16-May Wednesday 7.30 pm RA Ampthill & Shefford Langford yes
19-May Saturday 3.00 pm RA Biggleswade Potton no
24-May Thursday 7.30 pm MB Cheshunt Hoddesdon, St Cathernie & St Paul yes
June
10-Jun Sunday 6.30 pm MB Welwyn & Hatfield Welwyn, St Mary no
10-Jun Sunday 6.30 pm RA Stevenage Chells, St Hugh & St John yes
14-Jun Wednesday 7.30 pm MB Hitchin Hitchin, St Mark yes
17-Jun Sunday 6.00 pm RA Dunstable Eaton Bray, St. Mary’s yes
26-Jun Tuesday 7.30 pm RA Sharnbrook tbc yes
July
08-Jul Sunday 10.00 am RA Berkhamsted Northchurch, St Mary yes
08-Jul Sunday 6.00 pm JG Rickmansworth Croxley Green, All Saints no
August
September
06-Sep Thursday 7.30 pm RA Ampthill & Shefford Arlesey yes
18-Sep Tuesday 7.30 pm AStA Welwyn & Hatfield tbc ??
October
02-Oct Tuesday 7.30 pm AStA Sharnbrook tbc yes
08-Oct Monday 7.30 pm AStA Hertford & Ware tbc ??
14-Oct Sunday 9.30 am AStA Watford Bushey, St James yes
14-Oct Sunday 6.30 pm MB Rickmansworth Chorleywood, St Andrew yes
18-Oct Thursday 7.30 pm RA Hitchin Wilbury, St Thomas ??
21-Oct Sunday 6.00 pm RA Luton Luton, St Andrew yes
27-Oct Saturday 6.30 pm RA St Albans St Albans Cathedral yes
28-Oct Sunday 6.30 pm AStA Rickmansworth Chipperfield, St Paul no
November
04-Nov Sunday 6.30 pm AStA St Albans Frogmore, Holy Trinity yes
04-Nov Sunday 7.45 pm MB Barnet tbc ??
07-Nov Wednesday 8.00 pm AStA Bishop’s Stortford Standon, St Mary no
11-Nov Sunday 6.00 pm AStA Stevenage Stevenage, Holy Trinity no
11-Nov Sunday 6.30 pm MB Watford Watford, St Luke yes
18-Nov Sunday 6.30 pm RS Hemel Hempstead Boxmoor, St John yes
22-Nov Thursday 7.30 pm MB Cheshunt Goffs Oak, St James yes
25-Nov Sunday 6.30 pm MB Bedford Bedford, Christ Church yes
25-Nov Sunday 6.30 pm AStA Dunstable Dunstable Team – venue tba yes
26-Nov Monday 7.30 pm RA Ampthill & Shefford Ampthill ??
December
02-Dec Sunday 10.00 am RA Biggleswade Biggleswade, St Andrew yes
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  • Going Deeper into God
  • Making New Disciples
  • Transforming Communities
×

Would you like to

Edit your details? Upload your MAP?