Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage
Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage

Confirmations 2019

Back to ‘Diocesan Orders of Service and Information’

BpStA – Bishop of St Albans, BpB – Bishop of Bedford, BpH – Bishop of Hertford, JG – John Gladwin (Hon.Asst.Bishop), SV – Stephen Venner  (Hon.Asst.Bishop),
RS – Robin Smith (Hon.Asst.Bishop).

Date Day Time Bishop Deanery Venue HC
January
05-Jan Saturday 7.30pm BpStA Luton Luton, St Christopher yes
20-Jan Sunday tbc-eve BpH Barnet tbc tbc
February
03-Feb Sunday 4.00pm BpH Welwyn Hatfield Hatfield, St Etheldreda yes
March
02-Mar Saturday 7.30pm BpH Cheshunt Northaw, St Thomas tbc
03-Mar Sunday 10.00am BpH St George’s School Harpenden yes
04-Mar Monday 7.30pm BpB Bedford Marston Morteyne tbc
10-Mar Sunday 6.30pm BpH Hertford & Ware tbc tbc
10-Mar Sunday 10.30am BpB Luton Luton, St Mary tbc
April
09-Apr Tuesday 7.30pm BpStA Buntingford Westmill yes
20-Apr Saturday 8.00pm BpH St Albans Cathedral yes
27-Apr Saturday 10.30am BpH Haileybury School
May
12-May Sunday 9.30pm BpH Watford Oxhey, St Matthew yes
12-May Sunday 10.30pm BpB Bedford Wootton, St Mary no
15-May Wednesday 7.30pm BpB Ampthill & Shefford Flitwick, St Peter and St Paul yes
19-May Sunday 11.00am BpB Bedford School yes
30-May Thursday 8.00pm SV St Albans Aldenham, St John the Baptist yes
June
02-Jun Sunday 6.00pm BpB Bedford Bedford St Andrew yes
08-Jun Saturday 6.30pm SV St Albans Cathedral
09-Jun Sunday 9.45am SV Dunstable Sandhills, Church of the Good Shepherd tbc
10-Jun Monday tbc BpStA Stevenage St Andrew and St George tbc
11-Jun Tuesday 7.30pm BpStA Cheshunt Broxbourne, St Augustine tbc
16-Jun Sunday 6.00pm BpB Dunstable North Chilterns Group tbc
23-Jun Sunday 4.00pm BpB Luton Leagrave, St Luke yes
July
02-Jul Tuesday 7.30pm BpStA Hitchin Hitchin & St Paul’s Walden Team yes
04-Jul Thursday 7.30pm BpB Ampthill & Shefford Maulden, St Mary the Virgin
07-Jul Sunday 6.30pm SV Wheathampstead Harpenden, St Nicholas tbc
21-Jul Sunday 10.00am BpB Hertford & Ware tbc tbc
21-Jul Sunday tbc RS Redbourn, St Mary Redbourn, St Mary
August
September
01-Sep Sunday am – tbc BpB Berkhamsted Sunnyside
08-Sep Sunday 10.00am BpH Berkhamsted Tring Team – tbc
08-Sep Sunday 10.00am BpStA Barnet Potters Bar, St Mary Yes
09-Sep Monday 7.30pm BpH Stevenage Graveley, St Mary no
10-Sep Tuesday 7.30pm BpH Buntingford Barkway yes
October
03-Oct Friday BpB Ampthill & Shefford Maulden, St Mary the Virgin
05-Oct Saturday 7.00pm BpH Welwyn & Hatfield WGC, St Francis of Assisi yes
08-Oct Tuesday 7.30pm BpH Sharnbrook tbc yes
23-Oct Wednesday 7.30pm BpStA Cheshunt Cheshunt, St Mary tbc
23-Oct Wednesday 7.30pm SV Bishop’s Stortford Hockerill All Saints yes
26-Oct Saturday 6.30pm SV St Albans Cathedral
30-Oct Wednesday 7.30pm SV Ampthill & Shefford Woburn Sands, St Michael yes
November
03-Nov Sunday 10.00am SV Barnet tbc tbc
17-Nov Sunday 6.30pm BpH Hemel Hempstead Adeyfield, St Barnabas yes
17-Nov Sunday 10.15am BpB Watford Oxhey, All Saints yes
17-Nov Sunday 6.30pm BpB Chorleywood, Christ Church
24-Nov Sunday 10.00am BpH Bedford Bedford, Christ Church yes
30-Nov Saturday 7.30pm BpB Biggleswade Biggleswade, St Andrew yes
December
08-Dec Sunday 10.00am BpStA Hemel Hempstead Warners End & Gadebridge yes

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  • Going Deeper into God
  • Making New Disciples
  • Transforming Communities