Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage
Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage

Dates for Confirmation Services

« Back to ‘Diocesan Orders of Service and Information’

DateDayTimeBishopDeaneryVenueHC
12/01/2020Sunday10.30amBpHWatfordWatford, St MaryNo
19/01/2020Sundayeve - tbcSVBarnettbctbc
02/02/2020Sunday4.00pmBpStAWelwyn HatfieldBishop's Hatfield Team tbctbc
11/02/2020Tuesday7.30pmBpHHertford & WareHertingfordbury, St Marytbc
19/02/2020Wednesday7.30pmBpStABuntingfordBaldock, St Mary the VrginYes
27/02/2020Thursday7.30pmBpHHitchinNorton, St Georgetbc
08/03/2020Sunday10.00amBpHSt George's HarpendenYes
12/03/2020Thursday4.30pmBpStAHaberdasher's Aske's Boys' SchoolYes
15/03/2020Sunday6.30pmBpsStARickmansworthChorleywood, Christ ChurchNo
22/03/2020Sundayeve - tbcBpHHertford & WareWare, Christ Churchtbc
25/03/2020Wednesday7.30pmBpHBerkhamstedNorthchurch, St MaryYes
11/04/2020Saturday8.00pmBpBCathedraltbc
07/05/2020Thursday7.30pmBpBAmpthill & SheffordWoburn, St MaryNo
14/05/2020Thursday7.30pmBpBCheshuntRye Park, St Cuthberttbc
16/05/2020Saturday10.30amBpBQueenswood SchoolYes
17/05/2020Sunday11.00amBpBBedford SchoolYes
17/05/2020Sundayeve - tbcBpHBarnettbctbc
17/05/2020Sunday6.30pmBpStAStevenageStevenage, St PeterYes
17/05/2020Sunday6.30pmBpBWheathampsteadHarpenden, St JohnYes
31/05/2020Sunday11.00amBpStAGrovehilltbc
02/06/2020Tuesday7.30pmBpBLutonStopsley, St ThomasNo
07/06/2020Sundayam - tbcBpHHemel HempsteadLangelei Team - Leverstock Green, Holy Trinitytbc
11/06/2020Thursday7.30pmBpHDunstableOuzel Valley Team St BarnabasYes
14/06/2020Sunday5.30pmBpBBedfordBedford, St PaulYes
18/06/2020Thursday7.30pmBpBSharnbrooktbctbc
21/06/2020Sunday6.00pmBpBDunstableNorth Chilterns Group of Parishes tbcYes
21/06/2020Sunday6.30pmBpHWatfordWatford, St LukeNo
23/06/2020Tuesday7.30pmBpHHitchinHitchin, St FaithYes
29/09/2020Tuesday7.00pmBpHStevenageSt Hugh and St John's ChellsNo
07/10/2020Wednesday7.30pmBpStAAmpthill & SheffordHarlington, St MaryYes
10/10/2020Saturday6.30pmBpStACathedraltbc
14/10/2020Wednesdayeve - tbcBpStAHertford & Waretbctbc
15/10/2020Thursday7.30pmBpHHitchinLetchworth, St Paultbc
20/10/2020Tuesday7.30pmBpStASharnbrooktbctbc
25/10/2020Sunday9.30amBpBWatfordAbbots Langley, St Lawrencetbc
01/11/2020SundaytbcBpStABarnettbctbc
15/11/2020Sunday6.30pmSVHemel HempsteadBoxmoor, St JohnYes
22/11/2020Sunday10.00amBpBBedfordBedford, Christ ChurchYes
22/11/2020Sunday6.30pmBpStADunstablePriory Church of Dunstable, St PeterYes
22/11/2020Sunday6.30pmBpHWheathampsteadWheathampstead, St HelenYes
23/11/2020Monday7.30pmBpStACheshuntTurnford, St Clementtbc
29/11/2020Sunday6.30pmBpHWelwyn HatfieldWelwyn, St Marytbc
30/11/2020Monday7.30pmBpBBiggleswadeBiggleswade, St AndrewYes

« Back to ‘Diocesan Orders of Service and Information’

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  • Going Deeper into God
  • Making New Disciples
  • Transforming Communities