Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage
Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage

Licensed and ordained this summer

Readers – 17 June 2018

Readers Admitted 2018

NameLicensed toNameLicensed to
Susan BussereauBarton-le-Cley with Higham Gobion and HextonDavid MartinAldenham, Radlett and Shenley Team
Caroline DukeSt. Mary Magdalene, Hatfield HydeCatherine SandersonSt. Mary the Virgin, Goldington
Yvonne GeeSt. Paul, St AlbansKevin ShawChrist Church, Chorleywood

Deacons – 1 July 2018

St Albans Diocese Deacons 2018

NameBeneficeNameBenefice
Stephen BurgeEaton Bray with EdlesboroughVanessa KerswillAbbots Langley, predominantly serving at Soul Survivor, Watford
Chris EdwardsLittle Heath, Christ ChurchCharles KingSt Albans, St Michael
Sam FramptonMill End and Heronsgate with West HydeKate McFarlaneMarston Moretyene with Lidlington
Katie FranksEaton Socon Andrea MaffeiFlitwick
Duncan GoldthorpeBedford, St AndrewLynne SandleChellington Team Ministry
Liz GuestOxhey, All SaintsJoe SellersChorleywood, St Andrew
James HadleyHarpenden (St Nicholas)Wendy SellersHertford Team Ministry (St Andrew and Hertingfordbury)
David HalseySt Albans, St LukeDavid SheppardWare (St Mary the Virgin)
Hilary KempHemel Hempstead Team Ministry (Grovehill and Woodhall Farm) Rachel SimonsBedford, St Peter de Merton w St Cuthbert

Priests  – 30 June 2018

St Albans Diocese Priests 2018

NameBeneficeNameBenefice
Jo BurkeLuton, All Saints with St PeterAndy GliddonLuton, St Hugh, Lewsey
Sarah ForrestBishop’s Stortford, Holy TrinityJacob HarrisonChorleywood, Christchurch
Sarah HancockLuton, St FrancisDominic Holroyd-ThomasWelwyn Team Minisitry (St Mary's)
Jess McLarenLeagrave, St LukePatrick MoriartySt Albans, St Stephen
Ann PoultneyAldenham, Radlett and Shenley Team Ministry (Shenley)Nathan MulcockStevenage, St Andrew and St George
Kate ScottElstow Team Ministry (Elstow Abbey)Terence RussoffChorleywood, Christchurch
Penny ThomsonBishop's Hatfield Team MinistryIan SmithSilsoe, Pulloxhill and Flitton
Caroline WainmanHemel Hempstead Team Ministry (St Mary's)Mark SmithFrogmore, Holy Trinity
James BrownHarpenden, St John'sAdrian SmithWatford, St Luke
Grant FensomeBroxbourne with WormleyStephen TudwayFlamstead and Markyate Street

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Print

Print
  • Going Deeper into God
  • Making New Disciples
  • Transforming Communities
×

Would you like to

Edit your details? Upload your MAP?