Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage
Living God's Love Values - Generosity, Joy, Imagination and Courage

Mission Action Plans

Mission Action Plan Benefice Deanery Date
Abbots Langley, St Lawrence Abbots Langley Watford 29/04/2012
Adeyfield, St Barnabas (Centre of Worship) Hemel Hempstead Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 26/03/2012
Albury, St Mary Albury, Little Hadham and Much Hadham Bishop’s Stortford 10/07/2019
Aldbury, St John the Baptist Tring (Team Ministry) Berkhamsted 06/03/2017
Aldenham, St John the Baptist Aldenham, Radlett and Shenley Team Ministry St Albans 11/08/2017
Ampthill, St Andrew Ampthill with Millbrook and Steppingley Ampthill and Shefford 21/03/2017
Anstey, St George Hormead, Wyddial, Anstey, Brent Pelham and Meesden Buntingford 30/08/2017
Apsley End, St Mary Langelei Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 25/06/2015
Ardeley, St Lawrence Ardeley, Benington, Cottered with Throcking and Walkern Buntingford 29/01/2016
Arkley, St Peter Chipping Barnet Team Ministry Barnet 11/05/2012
Ashwell, St Mary the Virgin Ashwell with Hinxworth and Newnham Buntingford 02/12/2018
Aspley Guise, St Botolph Aspley Guise with Husborne Crawley and Ridgmont Ampthill and Shefford 12/06/2012
Aston, St Mary The Beane Valley Benefice Hertford and Ware 02/12/2017
Ayot St Lawrence, St Lawrence [Church] Kimpton with Ayot St Lawrence Wheathampstead 25/08/2020
Ayot St Peter, St Peter Welwyn Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 07/05/2012
Baldock, St Mary the Virgin Baldock with Bygrave Buntingford 18/02/2019
Barkway, St Mary Magdalene Barkway, Barley, Reed and Buckland Buntingford 02/07/2019
Barley, St Margaret of Antioch [Church] Barkway, Barley, Reed and Buckland Buntingford 19/10/2020
Barnet Vale, St Mark Chipping Barnet Team Ministry Barnet 11/05/2012
Barnet, St Stephen Chipping Barnet Team Ministry Barnet 08/05/2013
Barton-le-Cley, St Nicholas Barton-le-Cley with Higham Gobion and Hexton Ampthill and Shefford 01/05/2019
Bayford, St Mary (inc. Brickendon, Holy Cross & St Alban) Little Berkhamsted and Bayford, Essendon and Ponsbourne Hertford and Ware 10/06/2012
Bedford, All Saints [Church] Bedford, All Saints Bedford 01/11/2019
Bedford, Christ Church Bedford, Christ Church Bedford 24/01/2018
Bedford, St Andrew [Parish] Bedford, St Andrew Bedford 30/01/2019
Bedford, St John the Baptist Bedford, St John and St Leonard Bedford 12/03/2014
Bedford, St Leonard’s Church Centre Bedford, St John and St Leonard Bedford 05/10/2017
Bedford, St Mark [Parish] Bedford, St Mark Bedford 03/10/2019
Bedford, St Martin Bedford, St Martin Bedford 27/02/2017
Bedford, St Michael and All Angels [Church] Elstow Team Ministry Bedford 24/10/2019
Bedford, St Paul [Benefice] Bedford, St Paul Bedford 16/05/2020
Bedford, St Peter de Merton [Church] Bedford, St Peter de Merton with St Cuthbert Bedford 18/08/2019
Bedmond, Church of the Ascension Abbots Langley Watford 29/04/2012
Bengeo Holy Trinity and St Leonard with Christ Church [Parish] Hertford Team Ministry Hertford and Ware 02/02/2020
Bennetts End, St Benedict Langelei Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 01/04/2012
Biddenham, St James Biddenham Bedford 10/07/2014
Biggleswade, St Andrew Biggleswade Biggleswade 02/07/2014
Billington, St Michael and All Angels [Church] Ouzel Valley Team Ministry Dunstable 03/10/2019
Biscot, Holy Trinity Biscot, Holy Trinity Luton 22/07/2019
Bishop’s Stortford, Holy Trinity [Parish] Bishop’s Stortford, Holy Trinity Bishop’s Stortford 29/02/2020
Bishop’s Stortford, St Michael Bishop’s Stortford Bishop’s Stortford 23/04/2012
Blunham, St Edmund or St James The Riversmeet Benefice Biggleswade 13/06/2019
Bolnhurst, St Dunstan Bolnhurst with Keysoe Sharnbrook 25/04/2019
Borehamwood, All Saints Elstree and Borehamwood Team Ministry Barnet 05/11/2012
Borehamwood, Holy Cross Elstree and Borehamwood Team Ministry Barnet 28/11/2012
Borehamwood, St Michael and All Angels [Church] Elstree and Borehamwood Team Ministry Barnet 08/01/2020
Bourne End, St John [Church] Sunnyside with Bourne End Berkhamsted 27/07/2020
Bovingdon, St Lawrence Bovingdon Rickmansworth 09/06/2013
Boxmoor, St John the Evangelist Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead 29/08/2017
Bramfield, St Andrew The Beane Valley Benefice Hertford and Ware 19/06/2019
Braughing, St Mary the Virgin [Church] Braughing, Furneux Pelham and Stocking Pelham Bishop’s Stortford 28/04/2020
Brent Pelham, St Mary the Virgin Hormead, Wyddial, Anstey, Brent Pelham and Meesden Buntingford 28/03/2017
Bricket Wood, St Luke Bricket Wood St Albans 27/09/2019
Bromham, St Owen Bromham with Oakley and Stagsden Sharnbrook 30/07/2019
Broxbourne, St Augustine Broxbourne with Wormley Cheshunt 10/05/2017
Buntingford, St Peter Aspenden, Buntingford and Westmill Buntingford 15/07/2019
Bushey Heath, St Peter Bushey Heath, St Peter Watford 04/06/2019
Bushey, Holy Trinity Bushey Watford 15/08/2016
Bushey, St James Bushey Watford 15/08/2016
Bushey, St Paul Bushey Watford 15/08/2016
Bushmead Christ Church (Centre of Worship) Bushmead Luton 21/11/2017
Bygrave, St Margaret of Antioch Baldock with Bygrave Buntingford 04/11/2016
Caddington [Parish] Caddington Luton 15/10/2019
Caldecote, All Saints Caldecote, Northill and Old Warden Biggleswade 26/07/2017
Campton, All Saints Campton, Clophill and Haynes Ampthill and Shefford 18/11/2016
Cardington, St Mary Elstow Team Ministry Bedford 28/09/2016
Carlton, St Mary the Virgin Chellington Team Sharnbrook 04/09/2015
Chalgrave, All Saints Toddington and Chalgrave Dunstable 26/09/2014
Cheshunt, St Mary the Virgin Cheshunt (Team Ministry) Cheshunt 23/09/2013
Childwick, St Mary St Albans, St Michael St Albans 20/11/2013
Chipperfield, St Paul Sarratt and Chipperfield Rickmansworth 11/09/2015
Chorleywood, Christ Church Chorleywood, Christ Church Rickmansworth 04/08/2017
Chorleywood, St Andrew Chorleywood, St Andrew Rickmansworth 11/07/2019
Clapham, St Thomas ? Becket of Canterbury Clapham Sharnbrook 24/07/2019
Clifton, All Saints Clifton and Southill Ampthill and Shefford 09/04/2019
Clophill, St Mary the Virgin Campton, Clophill and Haynes Ampthill and Shefford 18/11/2016
Clothall, St Mary the Virgin Clothall, Rushden, Sandon, Wallington and Weston Buntingford 17/05/2016
Cockayne Hatley, St John the Baptist Potton with Sutton and Cockayne Hatley Biggleswade 30/11/2012
Cockernhoe, St Hugh Luton, St Francis Luton 28/04/2012
Codicote [Parish] Welwyn Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 23/10/2019
Colmworth, St Denys Wilden with Colmworth and Ravensden Sharnbrook 01/09/2012
Colney Heath, St Mark Colney Heath, St Mark St Albans 24/09/2012
Cople, All Saints Cople, Moggerhanger and Willington Biggleswade 10/07/2016
Cottered, St John the Baptist Ardeley, Benington, Cottered with Throcking and Walkern Buntingford 25/06/2014
Cotton Mill, St Julian St Albans, St Stephen St Albans 23/04/2012
Cranfield, St Peter and St Paul Cranfield and Hulcote with Salford Bedford 04/06/2012
Croxley Green, All Saints Croxley Green, All Saints Rickmansworth 18/04/2012
Croxley Green, St Oswald Croxley Green, St Oswald Rickmansworth 29/11/2017
Cuffley, St Andrew Northaw and Cuffley Cheshunt 18/06/2014
Datchworth, All Saints Welwyn Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 20/09/2012
Digswell, St John the Evangelist Digswell Welwyn Hatfield 18/02/2019
Dunstable, Priory Church of St Peter Dunstable Team Ministry Dunstable 26/07/2016
Dunstable, St Augustine of Canterbury [Church] Dunstable Team Ministry Dunstable 10/10/2019
Dunstable, St Fremund the Martyr Dunstable Team Ministry Dunstable 17/09/2012
Dunstable, St Katherine of Genoa (LEP) Dunstable Team Ministry Dunstable 13/11/2012
Dunton, St Mary Magdalene Dunton with Wrestlingworth and Eyeworth Biggleswade 09/06/2012
Eastwick, St Botolph High Wych and Gilston with Eastwick Bishop’s Stortford 14/11/2012
Eaton Bray with Edlesborough [Parish] Eaton Bray with Edlesborough Dunstable 13/08/2019
Egginton, St Michael Ouzel Valley Team Ministry Dunstable 29/05/2012
Elstow, St Mary and St Helena [Church] Elstow Team Ministry Bedford 04/10/2019
Elstree, St Nicholas Elstree and Borehamwood Team Ministry Barnet 20/09/2017
Essendon, St Mary the Virgin [Church] Little Berkhamsted and Bayford, Essendon and Ponsbourne Hertford and Ware 11/09/2020
Eversholt, St John the Baptist Woburn with Eversholt, Milton Bryan, Battlesden and Pottesgrove Ampthill and Shefford 22/09/2016
Eyeworth, All Saints Dunton with Wrestlingworth and Eyeworth Biggleswade 10/06/2012
Farley Hill, St John the Baptist Farley Hill, St John the Baptist Luton 24/05/2018
Felmersham, St Mary Sharnbrook, Felmersham and Knotting with Souldrop Sharnbrook 24/10/2018
Flamstead, St Leonard [Church] Flamstead and Markyate Street Wheathampstead 23/10/2019
Flitton, St John the Baptist Silsoe, Pulloxhill and Flitton Ampthill and Shefford 01/04/2019
Flitwick, St Andrew Flitwick Ampthill and Shefford 05/03/2012
Flitwick, St Peter and St Paul [Church] Flitwick Ampthill and Shefford 12/03/2020
Frogmore, Holy Trinity [Parish] Frogmore, Holy Trinity St Albans 11/12/2019
Furneux Pelham, St Mary the Virgin [Church] Braughing, Furneux Pelham and Stocking Pelham Bishop’s Stortford 27/02/2020
Goff’s Oak, St James Cheshunt (Team Ministry) Cheshunt 07/05/2017
Goldington, St Mary the Virgin Goldington Bedford 01/05/2012
Graveley with Chivesfield, St Mary Stevenage, St Nicholas and Graveley Stevenage 17/05/2017
Great Amwell, St John the Baptist Great Amwell with St Margarets and Stanstead Abbots Hertford and Ware 30/10/2015
Great Barford, All Saints The Riversmeet Benefice Biggleswade 28/08/2013
Great Berkhamsted [Parish] Berkhamsted Team Ministry Berkhamsted 11/11/2019
Great Gaddesden, St John the Baptist [Church] Berkhamsted Team Ministry Berkhamsted 10/09/2019
Great Wymondley, St Mary the Virgin St Ippolyts with Great and Little Wymondley Hitchin 23/05/2016
Grovehill and Woodhall Farm, The Church of Resurrection LEP Hemel Hempstead Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 19/12/2017
Gustard Wood, St Peter Wheathampstead Wheathampstead 02/05/2012
Harlington, St Mary the Virgin Harlington Ampthill and Shefford 05/07/2012
Harpenden, All Saints Harpenden Wheathampstead 01/10/2012
Harpenden, St John the Baptist Harpenden, St John Wheathampstead 08/10/2015
Harpenden, St Nicholas Harpenden Wheathampstead 01/10/2012
Harrold, St Peter and All Saints Chellington Team Sharnbrook 04/09/2015
Hatfield Hyde, St Mary Magdalene Hatfield Hyde, St Mary Magdalene Welwyn Hatfield 27/04/2014
Hatfield, St Etheldreda Bishop’s Hatfield Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 07/07/2012
Hatfield, St John Bishop’s Hatfield Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 25/04/2012
Hatfield, St Luke Bishop’s Hatfield Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 07/10/2013
Hatfield, St Michael and All Angels Bishop’s Hatfield Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 16/04/2015
Haynes, St Mary Campton, Clophill and Haynes Ampthill and Shefford 18/11/2016
Heath and Reach, St Leonard’s Ouzel Valley Team Ministry Dunstable 13/10/2017
Hemel Hempstead, St Barnabas, Adeyfield [Parish] Hemel Hempstead Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 02/03/2020
Hemel Hempstead, St Mary Hemel Hempstead Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 12/10/2013
Henlow, St Mary Henlow and Langford Ampthill and Shefford 12/05/2016
Hertford, All Saints Hertford Team Ministry Hertford and Ware 11/08/2017
Hertford, St Andrew Hertford Team Ministry Hertford and Ware 13/05/2019
Hertingfordbury, St Mary Hertford Team Ministry Hertford and Ware 28/03/2017
High Wych, St James High Wych and Gilston with Eastwick Bishop’s Stortford 14/11/2012
Highfield, St Paul Hemel Hempstead Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 23/04/2012
Hinxworth, St Nicholas Ashwell with Hinxworth and Newnham Buntingford 22/09/2014
Hitchin, Holy Saviour Hitchin & St Paul’s Walden (Team Ministry) Hitchin 27/02/2019
Hitchin, St Faith (LEP) Hitchin & St Paul’s Walden (Team Ministry) Hitchin 07/02/2017
Hitchin, St Mark [Church] Hitchin & St Paul’s Walden (Team Ministry) Hitchin 27/08/2019
Hitchin, St Mary Hitchin & St Paul’s Walden (Team Ministry) Hitchin 20/03/2019
Hockerill, All Saints Hockerill, All Saints Bishop’s Stortford 30/04/2012
Hockliffe, St Nicholas Ouzel Valley Team Ministry Dunstable 02/04/2014
Hoddesdon, St Catherine and St Paul [Church] Hoddesdon Cheshunt 26/11/2019
Holwell, St Peter Holwell, Ickleford and Pirton Hitchin 17/10/2017
Hormead with Wyddial Hormead, Wyddial, Anstey, Brent Pelham and Meesden Buntingford 21/03/2017
Houghton Conquest, All Saints Wilshamstead and Houghton Conquest Bedford 19/12/2012
Houghton Regis, All Saints Houghton Regis Dunstable 18/09/2012
Hulcote, St Nicholas [Church] Cranfield and Hulcote with Salford Bedford 22/01/2020
Hunsdon, St Dunstan (inc. St Francis) Hunsdon with Widford and Wareside Hertford and Ware 18/06/2012
Husborne Crawley, St Mary Magdalene or St James Aspley Guise with Husborne Crawley and Ridgmont Ampthill and Shefford 16/06/2012
Ickleford, St Katharine’s Holwell, Ickleford and Pirton Hitchin 12/03/2019
Kelshall, St Faith Therfield with Kelshall Buntingford 03/01/2012
Kempston, All Saints Kempston Bedford 14/11/2014
Kempston, Church of the Transfiguration Kempston, The Church of the Transfiguration Bedford 06/02/2012
Kensworth, St Mary the Virgin Kensworth, Studham and Whipsnade Dunstable 13/06/2018
Keysoe, St Mary the Virgin Bolnhurst with Keysoe Sharnbrook 12/11/2012
Kimpton, St Peter and St Paul [Church] Kimpton with Ayot St Lawrence Wheathampstead 25/08/2020
King’s Langley, All Saints Langelei Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 21/05/2015
King’s Walden, St Mary King’s Walden and Offley with Lilley Hitchin 12/04/2019
Kinsbourne Green, St Mary Harpenden Wheathampstead 01/10/2012
Knebworth, St Martin Knebworth Stevenage 10/11/2017
Langford, St Andrew Henlow and Langford Ampthill and Shefford 23/04/2016
Langleybury, St Paul [Parish] Langleybury, St Paul Watford 28/11/2019
Leagrave, St Luke Leagrave, St Luke Luton 28/02/2019
Leavesden, All Saints Leavesden, All Saints Watford 21/10/2015
Leighton Buzzard, All Saints Ouzel Valley Team Ministry Dunstable 14/08/2017
Lemsford, St John the Evangelist Bishop’s Hatfield Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 15/04/2012
Letchworth, St Mary Letchworth Hitchin 04/02/2019
Letchworth, St Paul [Church] Letchworth, St Paul with Willian Hitchin 27/01/2020
Leverstock Green, Holy Trinity Langelei Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 18/09/2017
Lidlington (LEP) Marston Morteyne with Lidlington Bedford 05/06/2015
Lilley, St Peter [Church] King’s Walden and Offley with Lilley Hitchin 02/10/2019
Linslade, St Barnabas (inc. St Mary) Ouzel Valley Team Ministry Dunstable 13/01/2017
Little Amwell, Holy Trinity Hertford Team Ministry Hertford and Ware 20/06/2018
Little Berkhamsted, St Andrew [Church] Little Berkhamsted and Bayford, Essendon and Ponsbourne Hertford and Ware 04/03/2020
Little Gaddesden, St Peter and St Paul Berkhamsted Team Ministry Berkhamsted 20/07/2017
Little Hadham, St Cecilia Albury, Little Hadham and Much Hadham Bishop’s Stortford 24/07/2019
Little Heath, Christ Church [Parish] Little Heath, Christ Church Barnet 29/09/2020
Little Munden, All Saints Standon and the Mundens with Sacombe Bishop’s Stortford 16/07/2012
Little Wymondley, St Mary the Virgin St Ippolyts with Great and Little Wymondley Hitchin 20/04/2012
London Colney, St Peter London Colney, St Peter St Albans 04/04/2017
Long Marston, All Saints Tring (Team Ministry) Berkhamsted 29/10/2011
Luton, All Saints with St Peter [Parish] Luton, All Saints with St Peter Luton 28/08/2019
Luton, Lewsey, St Hugh Luton, St Hugh, Lewsey Luton 20/03/2014
Luton, St Andrew Luton, St Andrew Luton 10/04/2019
Luton, St Augustine, Limbury [Parish] Luton, St Augustine, Limbury Luton 05/02/2020
Luton, St Francis [Parish] Luton, St Francis Luton 12/08/2019
Luton, St Mary Luton Luton 28/09/2017
Luton, St Paul [Parish] Luton, St Paul Luton 07/10/2019
Luton, St Saviour [Parish] Luton, St Saviour Luton 09/09/2019
Lyonsdown, Holy Trinity [Church] Lyonsdown, Holy Trinity Barnet 14/10/2019
Markyate Street, St John the Baptist [Parish] Flamstead and Markyate Street Wheathampstead 28/11/2019
Marsh Farm, Holy Cross Marsh Farm Luton 22/04/2015
Marston Morteyne with Lidlington [Parish] Marston Morteyne with Lidlington Bedford 07/10/2020
Maulden, St Mary Maulden Ampthill and Shefford 28/04/2019
Meesden, St Mary Hormead, Wyddial, Anstey, Brent Pelham and Meesden Buntingford 27/03/2017
Meppershall, St Mary the Virgin Meppershall and Shefford Ampthill and Shefford 17/05/2017
Millbrook, St Michael and All Angels Ampthill with Millbrook and Steppingley Ampthill and Shefford 05/05/2012
Milton Bryan, St Peter Woburn with Eversholt, Milton Bryan, Battlesden and Pottesgrove Ampthill and Shefford 06/04/2017
Milton Ernest, All Saints Milton Ernest, Pavenham and Thurleigh Sharnbrook 05/11/2012
Moggerhanger, St John the Evangelist Cople, Moggerhanger and Willington Biggleswade 21/07/2016
Much Hadham, St Andrew (LEP) Albury, Little Hadham and Much Hadham Bishop’s Stortford 07/08/2019
Nettleden, St Lawrence Berkhamsted Team Ministry Berkhamsted 21/02/2017
New Barnet, St James New Barnet, St James Barnet 09/07/2016
North Mymms, St Mary Bishop’s Hatfield Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 17/09/2012
Northaw, St Thomas a Becket Northaw and Cuffley Cheshunt 18/06/2014
Northchurch, St Mary [Church] Northchurch and Wigginton Berkhamsted 24/11/2019
Northill, St Mary the Virgin [Church] Caldecote, Northill and Old Warden Biggleswade 16/09/2019
Norton, St George and St Nicholas Norton Hitchin 23/12/2016
Oakley, St Mary Bromham with Oakley and Stagsden Sharnbrook 31/07/2019
Odell, All Saints [Church] Chellington Team Sharnbrook 10/02/2020
Offley, St Mary Magdalene King’s Walden and Offley with Lilley Hitchin 12/04/2019
Old Warden, St Leonard Caldecote, Northill and Old Warden Biggleswade 26/07/2017
Oxhey, All Saints (Centre of Worship) Oxhey, All Saints Watford 29/07/2019
Oxhey, St Matthew Oxhey, St Matthew Watford 08/05/2019
Pavenham, St Peter Milton Ernest, Pavenham and Thurleigh Sharnbrook 24/10/2018
Pirton, St Mary [Church] Holwell, Ickleford and Pirton Hitchin 12/11/2019
Ponsbourne, St Mary [Church] Little Berkhamsted and Bayford, Essendon and Ponsbourne Hertford and Ware 10/10/2019
Potten End, Holy Trinity Berkhamsted Team Ministry Berkhamsted 22/08/2017
Potters Bar, King Charles the Martyr Potters Bar, King Charles the Martyr Barnet 04/05/2017
Potters Bar, St Mary the Virgin and All Saints Potters Bar Barnet 29/07/2019
Potton, St Mary the Virgin Potton with Sutton and Cockayne Hatley Biggleswade 30/11/2012
Preston, St Martin Hitchin & St Paul’s Walden (Team Ministry) Hitchin 08/05/2012
Pulloxhill, St James the Apostle Silsoe, Pulloxhill and Flitton Ampthill and Shefford 21/06/2018
Puttenham, St Mary Tring (Team Ministry) Berkhamsted 29/10/2011
Radlett, Christ Church and St John Aldenham, Radlett and Shenley Team Ministry St Albans 27/09/2017
Radwell, All Saints Stotfold with Radwell Hitchin 19/11/2018
Ravensden, All Saints Wilden with Colmworth and Ravensden Sharnbrook 08/08/2013
Redbourn, St Mary Redbourn Wheathampstead 21/07/2012
Reed, St Mary Barkway, Barley, Reed and Buckland Buntingford 26/03/2019
Renhold, All Saints Renhold Bedford 24/05/2012
Rickmansworth, St Mary the Virgin (LEP) Rickmansworth Rickmansworth 28/02/2014
Ridge, St Margaret South Mymms and Ridge Barnet 24/07/2017
Ridgmont, All Saints Aspley Guise with Husborne Crawley and Ridgmont Ampthill and Shefford 12/06/2012
Riseley, All Saints Riseley with Bletsoe Sharnbrook 04/01/2018
Roxton, St Mary Magdalene The Riversmeet Benefice Biggleswade 29/08/2013
Royston [Parish] Royston Buntingford 12/02/2020
Rye Park, St Cuthbert Rye Park, St Cuthbert Cheshunt 12/04/2018
Sacombe, St Catherine Standon and the Mundens with Sacombe Bishop’s Stortford 16/07/2012
Salford, St Mary [Church] Cranfield and Hulcote with Salford Bedford 20/10/2019
Sandhills, Church of the Good Shepherd (Conventional District) (Worshipping Community) [Church] Ouzel Valley Team Ministry Dunstable 03/10/2019
Sandon, All Saints Clothall, Rushden, Sandon, Wallington and Weston Buntingford 15/02/2017
Sandridge, St Leonard Sandridge Wheathampstead 30/07/2018
Sandy Parish Church, St Swithun Sandy Biggleswade 08/03/2018
Sandy, St Swithun Sandy Biggleswade 21/02/2012
Sarratt, Holy Cross Sarratt and Chipperfield Rickmansworth 16/04/2015
Sawbridgeworth, Great St Mary Sawbridgeworth Bishop’s Stortford 21/11/2018
Sharnbrook, St Peter Sharnbrook, Felmersham and Knotting with Souldrop Sharnbrook 18/07/2013
Shefford, St Michael and All Angels Meppershall and Shefford Ampthill and Shefford 20/07/2019
Shenley [Parish] Aldenham, Radlett and Shenley Team Ministry St Albans 07/02/2020
Shillington, All Saints Gravenhurst, Shillington and Stondon Ampthill and Shefford 30/10/2012
Silsoe, St James Silsoe, Pulloxhill and Flitton Ampthill and Shefford 28/03/2019
Souldrop, All Saints Sharnbrook, Felmersham and Knotting with Souldrop Sharnbrook 28/11/2012
South Mymms, St Giles South Mymms and Ridge Barnet 24/07/2017
Southill, All Saints Clifton and Southill Ampthill and Shefford 10/05/2019
St Albans, Cathedral and Abbey Church St Albans Abbey St Albans 03/06/2015
St Albans, Christ Church (Centre of Worship) St Albans, Christ Church St Albans 30/04/2015
St Albans, Marshalswick, St Mary St Albans, St Mary Marshalswick St Albans 14/02/2018
St Albans, St Luke St Albans, St Luke St Albans 06/11/2012
St Albans, St Michael St Albans, St Michael St Albans 30/11/2018
St Albans, St Paul St Albans, St Paul St Albans 12/09/2016
St Albans, St Peter St Albans, St Peter St Albans 01/08/2016
St Albans, St Saviour St Albans, St Saviour St Albans 04/04/2019
St Albans, St Stephen St Albans, St Stephen St Albans 23/04/2012
St Ippolyts, St Ippolyts St Ippolyts with Great and Little Wymondley Hitchin 17/06/2018
St Margaret’s, St Mary the Virgin Great Amwell with St Margarets and Stanstead Abbots Hertford and Ware 30/10/2015
St Paul’s Walden, All Saints Hitchin & St Paul’s Walden (Team Ministry) Hitchin 08/05/2012
St Peter and St Paul, Tring Tring (Team Ministry) Berkhamsted 03/06/2017
St. Michael and All Angels Elstree and Borehamwood Team Ministry Bedford 20/03/2019
Stagsden, St Leonard Bromham with Oakley and Stagsden Sharnbrook 31/07/2019
Stanbridge, St John the Baptist Totternhoe, Stanbridge and Tilsworth Dunstable 01/08/2018
Standon, St Mary Standon and the Mundens with Sacombe Bishop’s Stortford 16/07/2012
Stanstead Abbots, St Andrew Great Amwell with St Margarets and Stanstead Abbots Hertford and Ware 30/10/2015
Stapleford, St Mary The Beane Valley Benefice Hertford and Ware 28/11/2017
Steppingley, St Lawrence [Church] Ampthill with Millbrook and Steppingley Ampthill and Shefford 14/09/2019
Stevenage, All Saints, Pin Green (Centre of Worship) (LEP) Stevenage, All Saints, Pin Green Stevenage 19/03/2015
Stevenage, Broadwater, St Peter Stevenage, St Peter, Broadwater Stevenage 26/07/2018
Stevenage, Holy Trinity [Parish] Stevenage, Holy Trinity Stevenage 13/11/2019
Stevenage, Shephall, St Mary Stevenage, St Mary, Shephall Stevenage 17/01/2014
Stevenage, St Andrew and St George Stevenage, St Andrew and St George Stevenage 16/02/2017
Stevenage, St Hugh and St John, Chells (Centre of Worship) Stevenage, St Hugh and St John, Chells Stevenage 09/08/2017
Stevenage, St Nicholas Stevenage, St Nicholas and Graveley Stevenage 21/07/2017
Stevington, St Mary the Virgin Chellington Team Sharnbrook 21/11/2018
Stocking Pelham [Parish] Braughing, Furneux Pelham and Stocking Pelham Bishop’s Stortford 30/10/2019
Stondon, All Saints Gravenhurst, Shillington and Stondon Ampthill and Shefford 23/04/2012
Stopsley, St Thomas Stopsley, St Thomas Luton 03/09/2012
Stotfold, St Mary the Virgin Stotfold with Radwell Hitchin 04/12/2018
Streatley, St Margaret Streatley Luton 15/05/2015
Studham, St Mary the Virgin Kensworth, Studham and Whipsnade Dunstable 26/11/2017
Sunnyside, St Michael and All Angels Sunnyside with Bourne End Berkhamsted 16/10/2015
Sutton [Parish] Potton with Sutton and Cockayne Hatley Biggleswade 10/02/2020
Symonds Green, Christ the King (LEP) Stevenage, Holy Trinity Stevenage 29/04/2012
Tempsford with Little Barford The Riversmeet Benefice Biggleswade 18/05/2017
The Stodden Churches [Benefice] The Stodden Churches Sharnbrook 10/12/2019
Therfield, St Mary the Virgin Therfield with Kelshall Buntingford 28/04/2012
Thorley, St James the Great Thorley Bishop’s Stortford 15/01/2018
Thundridge, St Mary Thundridge Hertford and Ware 15/12/2014
Tilsworth, All Saints Totternhoe, Stanbridge and Tilsworth Dunstable 26/10/2016
Tingrith, St Nicholas Westoning with Tingrith Ampthill and Shefford 04/06/2019
Toddington, St George of England Toddington and Chalgrave Dunstable 24/04/2019
Totteridge, St Andrew Totteridge Barnet 28/07/2015
Totternhoe, St Giles Totternhoe, Stanbridge and Tilsworth Dunstable 13/11/2013
Tring Team Parish Tring (Team Ministry) Berkhamsted 09/02/2017
Turnford, St Clement Cheshunt (Team Ministry) Cheshunt 14/04/2016
Walkern, St Mary the Virgin Ardeley, Benington, Cottered with Throcking and Walkern Buntingford 25/06/2014
Wallington, St Mary [Church] Clothall, Rushden, Sandon, Wallington and Weston Buntingford 22/11/2019
Waltham Cross, Christ Church (Centre of Worship) (LEP) Cheshunt (Team Ministry) Cheshunt 27/07/2019
Ware, Christ Church Ware, Christ Church Hertford and Ware 10/06/2019
Ware, St Mary the Virgin Ware Hertford and Ware 18/05/2015
Wareside, Holy Trinity Hunsdon with Widford and Wareside Hertford and Ware 28/08/2012
Warners End, St Alban (Centre of Worship) Hemel Hempstead Team Ministry Hemel Hempstead 04/10/2018
Waterford, St Michael and All Angels The Beane Valley Benefice Hertford and Ware 19/10/2016
Watford, Christ Church Watford, Christ Church Watford 27/04/2016
Watford, St Andrew Watford, St Andrew Watford 17/02/2013
Watford, St John the Apostle and Evangelist Watford, St John Watford 17/07/2019
Watford, St Luke Watford, St Luke Watford 08/10/2018
Watford, St Mark Watford, Christ Church Watford 27/04/2016
Watford, St Mary Watford Watford 27/02/2014
Watford, St Michael and All Angels (LEP) [Parish] Watford, St Michael Watford 25/01/2020
Watford, St Peter Watford, St Peter Watford 31/08/2017
Watton at Stone, St Andrew and St Mary The Beane Valley Benefice Hertford and Ware 29/04/2019
Welwyn Garden City, St Francis of Assisi [Church] Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Hatfield 13/09/2019
Welwyn, St Mary the Virgin [Church] Welwyn Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 17/12/2019
Weston, Holy Trinity Clothall, Rushden, Sandon, Wallington and Weston Buntingford 26/03/2012
Westoning, St Mary Magdalene [Church] Westoning with Tingrith Ampthill and Shefford 05/11/2019
Wheathampstead [Parish] Wheathampstead Wheathampstead 05/10/2019
Whipsnade, St Mary Magdalene Kensworth, Studham and Whipsnade Dunstable 29/11/2017
Widford, St John the Baptist Hunsdon with Widford and Wareside Hertford and Ware 18/06/2012
Wigginton, St Bartholomew [Church] Northchurch and Wigginton Berkhamsted 16/10/2019
Wilbury, St Thomas (Centre of Worship) Wilbury Hitchin 23/03/2013
Wilden, St Nicholas Wilden with Colmworth and Ravensden Sharnbrook 20/04/2012
Willian, All Saints Letchworth, St Paul with Willian Hitchin 27/10/2014
Willington, St Lawrence Cople, Moggerhanger and Willington Biggleswade 28/07/2016
Wilshamstead, All Saints Wilshamstead and Houghton Conquest Bedford 25/11/2012
Wilstone, St Cross Tring (Team Ministry) Berkhamsted 29/10/2011
Woburn Sands, St Michael [Church] Woburn Sands Ampthill and Shefford 19/01/2020
Woburn, St Mary Woburn with Eversholt, Milton Bryan, Battlesden and Pottesgrove Ampthill and Shefford 19/04/2017
Woodside, St Andrew [Church] Woodside Luton 06/03/2020
Woolmer Green, St Michael [Church] Welwyn Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 18/09/2019
Woolmer Green, St Michael Welwyn Team Ministry Welwyn Hatfield 14/05/2012
Wootton, St Mary the Virgin Wootton Bedford 13/04/2016
Wormley, St Laurence Broxbourne with Wormley Cheshunt 10/05/2017
Wrestlingworth, St Peter Dunton with Wrestlingworth and Eyeworth Biggleswade 09/06/2012
Wymington, St Lawrence Chellington Team Sharnbrook 24/05/2012
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  • Going Deeper into God
  • Making New Disciples
  • Transforming Communities